Heden programme

Lots of activities and top equestrian sport at Heden Arena during Longines FEI European Championships

The programme may be subject to minor changes.

Friday 25/8

Competition Area

Time Activity
10.00-17.00 Driving Dressage
18:00-19:30 Show, driving
20.00-21.00 Mountes Games, Alleby Ridklubb

Stable Area

Time Activity
10:00-12:00 Open Stable
Meet and greet with different breeds
14.00-16.00  Meet and greet with different breeds

Shopping Village

Time Activity
10.00-21.00

Paddock

Time Activity
10.00-21.00
13.00-14.30 Meet and greet with the championships mascot, Anton

Partners

Time Activity
10.00-21.00 SAAB
09.00-16.00 Young Riders Lounge

Restaurant

Time Activity
10.00-21.00

Food Court

Time Activity
10.00-21.00

Stage

Time Activity
11.00-13.00 Rytmus Live
14.00 Lecture, Johanna Lassnack
16.00-21.00 Mix Megapol After Ride
Music combined with interviews and fun competitions
19.00 Pricegiving Driving Dressage

Saturday 26/8

Competition Area

Time Activity
10.00 -12.00 Swedish Equestrian Fedération
13.00 -15.00 Svenska Hästavelsförbundet showing different breedes
15.30 -17.30 Horse race for ponies

Training Area

Time Activity
10.15-14.15 Start Driving Marathon
16.00-21.00 Hobby horse competition
Organizer: Agria/Länsförsäkringar

Stable Area

Time Activity
10:00-12:00 Open Stable
Meet and greet with different breeds
16:00-18:00 Open Stable
Meet and greet with different breeds

Shopping Village

Time Activity
10.00-21.00

Paddock

Time Activity
10.00-21.00

Partners

Time Activity
10.00-21.00

Restaurant

Time Activity
10.00-21.00

Food Court

Time Activity
10.00-21.00

Stage

Time Activity
10.00-14.00 Family Fun med Mix Megapol
Popcorn Race and more
14.00-21.00 Mix Megapol After Ride
Music combined with interviews and fun competitions
19.15 Pricegiving Driving Marathon

Sunday 27/8

Competition Area

Time Activity
10.00-14.00 Driving Cones

Stable Area

Time Activity
10.00-13.00 Open Stable
Meet and greet with different breeds

Shopping Village

Time Activity
10.00-17.00

Paddock

Time Activity
10.00-17.00

Partners

Time Activity
10.00-17.00

Restaurant

Time Activity
10.00-17.00

Food Court

Time Activity
10.00-17.00

Stage

Time Activity
11.00 Lecture, Johanna Lassnack
12.00 Kids show with famous swedish acts
www.jeckojessie.com
15.00-17.00 After Ride with Gunnar & Per from the Swedish cover band Partypatrullen